Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Natasha Kelly - Head Teacher smiley

 

Lisa Griffiths - Deputy Headteacher

Ruth Farnsworth- Assistant Head Teacher

Sophie Lynch - Assistant Head Teacher

Rachel Mee - Inclusion Lead
 

 

Designated Senior Leaders for Safeguarding

Natasha Kelly, Lisa Griffiths, Carole Morledge.


Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Teachers - Carole Morledge (EYFS Leader) and Rebecca Rankin

Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Teachers - Gemma Rose, Liz Payne and Amy Bowyer
Year 1 Teachers - Rachel Mee, Abigail Meads and Nicola Fairbrother (KS1 Leader)
Year 2 Teachers - Hannah Webster, Sandra Austerfield and Ursula Allen
Year 3 Teachers - Gina Scholten and Matthew Shadbolt
Year 4 Teachers - Elaine Keeton and Kerri Bee

Year 5 Teachers - Nikki Allen, Ruth Farnsworth, Deborah Birkett and Chris Husbands (KS2 Leader)
Year 6 Teachers - Lana Cubbon and Sophie Lynch

PPA Cover - Cherry Walker

Support Teacher - Jason Kelly

Spanish Teacher - Nicola Husbands

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Teaching Assistants - Fran Bell, Beverley Fay, Amanda Hall, Karen Garrett, Lisa Parlett, Susan Watts, Paula Duckmanton, Sue Richmond, Mehtap Basavci, Michelle Desnica, Tina Paling, Andi Ginns-Farrow, Julia Lamb, Maria Kasza, Carly Doleman, Karen Bishell,  Rebecca Haynes, Natalie Hobster, Alicea Gibson and Alison Bragg.

 

Support for pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia) - Angela Page

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager - Janet Molyneux

Office Manager - Michelle Lockwood
Admin Assistant - Kaveeta Rathour

 

 

Site Manager

 

Neil Weir

 

Assistant Site Manager

 

Adrian Eyre

P.E Sports Specialist


Daniel Jones

 

Music Specialist

 

Richard Kirton - Guitars

 


Mid-day Supervisors

Senior Mid-day - Susan Orange

Mid-day Supervisors - Sharon Wallace, Karen Goodburn, Pam Balm, Sharon Chapman, Balbir Kaur, Emma Whysall, Beverley Cox, Joy Taylor, Carol Grimbley, Deborah Comery, Danielle Brown, Keilley Meshi, Nameeta Sharma, Renata Barnett and Samina Butt.

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Linda Lane, Julie Clarke

Nursery Lunchtime Support Workers

Joanne Woodward, Anna Rakowicz,
Natalie Hobster.

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

 

Julie Clarke, Linda Lane, Joanne Woodward, Keyleigh Meshi, Carol Grimbley.

 

Family Support Worker

 

 Hani Quinn (email fsw@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk)

 

Attendance Improvement Officer

 

Hani Quinn

 

Gardening Nurture Group

 

Nikki Allen

 

Chair of Governors

Jeanette Kirkby (email: c/o admin@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk )

Top