Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Natasha Kelly - Head Teacher smiley

 

Lisa Griffiths - Deputy Headteacher

Ruth Farnsworth- Assistant Head Teacher

Kerri Bee - Inclusion Lead
Rachel Mee - Assistant Inclusion Lead

 

 

 

 

Designated Senior Leaders for Safeguarding

Natasha Kelly, Lisa Griffiths and Carole Morledge


Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Teachers - Carole Morledge (EYFS Leader) and Rebecca Rankin

Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Teachers - Gemma Rose, Liz Payne and Hannah Webster
Year 1 Teachers - Rachel Mee and Abigail Meads
Year 2 Teachers - Kerri Bee and Ursula Allen
Year 3 Teachers - Sandra Austerfield, Amy Bowyer and Matthew Shadbolt
Year 4 Teachers - Elaine Keeton and Gina Scholten

Year 5 Teachers - Nikki Allen, Ruth Farnsworth, Deborah Birkett and Lana Cubbon
Year 6 Teachers - Chris Husbands and Sophie Lynch

PPA Cover - Charlotte Higgins and Cherry Walker

Support Teacher - Jason Kelly

Spanish Teacher - Nicola Husbands

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Teaching Assistants - Fran Bell, Beverley Fay, Amanda Hall, Karen Garrett, Lisa Parlett, Susan Watts, Paula Duckmanton, Sue Richmond, Mehtap Basavci, Michelle Desnica, Tina Paling, Andi Ginns-Farrow, Julia Lamb, Maria Kasza, Carly Doleman, Karen Bishell, Karen Garratt, Eleanor Pack, Natalie Hobster, Alicea Gibson.

 

Support for pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia) - Angela Page

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager - Janet Molyneux

Office Manager - Michelle Lockwood
Admin Assistant - Mohammed Habib

Admin Assistant - Kaveeta Rathour

 

 

Site Manager

 

Stewart Brady

 

Assistant Site Manager

 

Adrian Eyre

P.E Sports Specialist


Daniel Jones

 

Music Specialist

 

Richard Kirton


Mid-day Supervisors

Senior Mid-day - Susan Orange

Mid-day Supervisors - Sharon wallace, Karen Goodburn, Pam Balm, Sharon Chapman, Balbir Kaur, Emma Whysall, Beverley Cox, Joy Taylor, Carol Grimbley, Deborah Comery, Danielle Brown, Keilley Meshi, Nameeta Sharma and Renata Barnett.

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Linda Lane, Julie Clarke

Nursery Lunchtime Support Workers

Joanne Woodward, Sarah-Jane Orange,
Natalie Hobster.

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

 

Julie Clarke, Linda Lane, Joanne Woodward, Keyleigh Meshi, Carol Grimbley.

 

Family Support Worker

 

Holly Delahunty (email fsw@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk)

 

Attendance Improvement Officer

 

Jan Rusdale

 

Gardening Nurture Group

 

Nikki Allen

 

Chair of Governors

Jeanette Kirkby (email: c/o admin@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk )

Top