Meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Natasha Kelly – Head Teacher smiley

Lisa Griffiths – Deputy Headteacher

Ruth Farnsworth- Assistant Head Teacher

Sophie Lynch – Assistant Head Teacher

Rachel Mee – Inclusion Lead

Designated Senior Leaders for Safeguarding

Natasha Kelly, Lisa Griffiths, Carole Morledge.

Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Teachers – Carole Morledge (EYFS Leader) and Rebecca Rankin

Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Teachers – Gemma Rose, Liz Payne and Amy Bowyer
Year 1 Teachers – Rachel Mee, Abigail Meads and Nicola Fairbrother (KS1 Leader)
Year 2 Teachers – Hannah Webster, Sandra Austerfield and Ursula Allen
Year 3 Teachers – Gina Scholten and Matthew Shadbolt
Year 4 Teachers – Elaine Keeton and Kerri Bee

Year 5 Teachers – Nikki Allen, Ruth Farnsworth, Deborah Birkett and Chris Husbands (KS2 Leader)
Year 6 Teachers – Lana Cubbon and Sophie Lynch

PPA Cover – Cherry Walker

Support Teacher – Jason Kelly

Spanish Teacher – Nicola Husbands

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants – Fran Bell, Beverley Fay, Amanda Hall, Karen Garrett, Lisa Parlett, Susan Watts, Paula Duckmanton, Sue Richmond, Mehtap Basavci, Michelle Desnica, Tina Paling, Andi Ginns-Farrow, Julia Lamb, Maria Kasza, Carly Doleman, Karen Bishell,  Rebecca Haynes, Natalie Hobster, Alicea Gibson and Alison Bragg.

Support for pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia) – Angela Page

Office Staff

School Business Manager – Janet Molyneux

Office Manager – Michelle Lockwood
Admin Assistant – Kaveeta Rathour

Site Manager

Neil Weir

Assistant Site Manager

Adrian Eyre

P.E Sports Specialist

Daniel Jones

Music Specialist

Richard Kirton – Guitars

Mid-day Supervisors

Senior Mid-day – Susan Orange

Mid-day Supervisors – Sharon Wallace, Karen Goodburn, Pam Balm, Sharon Chapman, Balbir Kaur, Emma Whysall, Beverley Cox, Joy Taylor, Carol Grimbley, Deborah Comery, Danielle Brown, Keilley Meshi, Nameeta Sharma, Renata Barnett and Samina Butt.

Lunchtime Playleaders

Linda Lane, Julie Clarke

Nursery Lunchtime Support Workers

Joanne Woodward, Anna Rakowicz, Natalie Hobster.

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Julie Clarke, Linda Lane, Joanne Woodward, Keyleigh Meshi, Carol Grimbley.

Family Support Worker

Hani Quinn (email fsw@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk)

Attendance Improvement Officer

Hani Quinn

Gardening Nurture Group

Nikki Allen

Chair of Governors

Jeanette Kirkby (email: c/o admin@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk )