Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Natasha Kelly - Head Teacher                            smiley

 

Lisa Clarke - Deputy Headteacher
 

Ruth Farnsworth- Assistant Head Teacher

Kerri Bee - SENCO (Maternity Leave)
Rachel Mee - Acting SENCO (to cover maternity leave)

 

 

 

 

Designated Senior Leaders for Safeguarding

Natasha Kelly, Lisa Clarke and Carole Morledge


Early Years Foundation Stage 1 Teachers -    Carole Morledge (EYFS Leader) and Chloe Martin

Early Years Foundation Stage 2 Teachers - Gemma Rose and Liz Payne/Amy Bowyer
Year 1 Teachers  -  Rachel Mee and Hannah Webster
Year 2 Teachers  -  Amy Castle and Ursula Allen
Year 3 Teachers  -  Paula Bird/Lisa Clarke and Gina Scholten
Year 4 Teachers  -  Matthew Shadbolt and Lana Cubbon
Year 5 Teachers  -  Ruth Farnsworth/Deborah Birkett and Elaine Keeton
Year 6 Teachers  -  Chris Husbands and Nikki Allen

PPA Cover          -  Stephanie Cooke and Sue Stone

Support Teachers - Jason Kelly

Spanish Teacher  - Nicola Husbands

 

School Direct Trainees

 

Harry White

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Esther Brady,
Teaching Assistants - Fran Bell,  Beverley Fay,  Amanda Hall,  Karen Garrett,  Lisa Parlett, Susan Watts, Paula Duckmanton, Sue Richmond,  Mehtap Basavci, Michelle Desnica, Tina Paling, Andi Ginns-Farrow, Stephanie Watts, Maria Kasza.

Support for pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia) - Angela Page

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager  - Janet Molyneux 
Admin Assistant               - Ruth Towle 
Admin Assistant               - Daniella Przystupa


 

Site Manager

 

Stewart Brady

 

Assistant Site Manager

 

Adrian Eyre

P.E Sports Specialist

Michael Gray

 

Music Specialists

 

Chris Hull and Richard Kirton


Mid-day Supervisors

Senior Mid-day - Susan Orange

Mid-day Supervisors -  Karen Goodburn, Pam Balm, Tamra Butler, Sharon Chapman, Balbir Kaur, Helen Laird, Emma Lewis,  Beverley Cox, Kelly Lowe, Joy Taylor, Carol Grimbley, Deborah Comery, Keilley Ironmonger, Sandra Dawson, Danielle Brown.

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Linda Lane, Julie Clarke

Nursery Lunchtime Support Workers

Keyleigh Clay, Joanne Woodward, Sarah-Jane Orange.

 

Breakfast Club Supervisors

 

Julie Clarke, Linda Lane, Tamra Butler, Joanne Woodward, Natalie Baker

 

Family Support Worker

 

Donna Long (email fsw@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk)

 

Attendance Improvement Officer

 

Jan Rusdale

 

Gardening Nurture Group

 

Lucy Sharp

 

Chair of Governors

Matthew Wilson (email: c/o admin@risepark.nottingham.sch.uk )

Top